Evaldas Šaulys
Forward

Evaldas
Šaulys

Gargždai
PTS
10
REB
3.2
AST
1.6
EFF
11.4
Age
1993-03-04 (33 years)
Nationality
Weight
87 kg
Height
191 cm
League comparison
Evaldas Šaulys
League average
10
7.4
PTS
3.2
2.8
REB
1.6
1.5
AST
11.4
7.8
EFF
G GS MIN 2P 3P FT REB (O/D) AS TO ST PF (A) BS (A) PTS EFF +/-
Average 5 - 22:52 1.2/1.8 (66.7%) 2.0/3.8 (52.6%) 1.6/1.8 (88.9%) 3.2 (0.4/2.8) 1.6 1.6 1.4 2.6 (2.2) 0.0 (0.2) 10 11.4 4.4
Total 5 1 114:22 6/9 (66.7%) 10/19 (52.6%) 8/9 (88.9%) 16 (2/14) 8 8 7 13 (11) 0 (1) 50 57 22

Recent games

Opponent MIN. 2P. 3P. FT REB (O/D) AS TO ST PF (A) BS (A) PTS EFF +/-
Tauragė [10-11]
24:00 1/2 (50%) 4/6 (67%) 0/0 (0%) 1 (0/1) 0 1 2 2 (0) 0 (0) 14 11 6
Rytas [10-03]
18:34 1/1 (100%) 0/2 (0%) 0/0 (0%) 3 (0/3) 3 1 1 4 (1) 0 (0) 2 3 9
Neptūnas [09-26]
25:07 1/2 (50%) 3/6 (50%) 1/2 (50%) 6 (2/4) 1 0 3 0 (2) 0 (1) 12 18 13
Šiauliai [09-20]
24:39 1/2 (50%) 2/4 (50%) 1/1 (100%) 4 (0/4) 3 3 1 2 (4) 0 (0) 9 13 11
Žalgiris [09-17]
22:02 2/2 (100%) 1/1 (100%) 6/6 (100%) 2 (0/2) 1 3 0 5 (4) 0 (0) 13 12 -17

LKL TV entries

News

Opponent MIN. 2P. 3P. FT REB AS TO ST BS PTS EFF
24:00 1/2 (50%) 4/6 (67%) 0/0 (0%) 1 0 1 2 0 14 11
18:34 1/1 (100%) 0/2 (0%) 0/0 (0%) 3 3 1 1 0 2 3
25:07 1/2 (50%) 3/6 (50%) 1/2 (50%) 6 1 0 3 0 12 18
24:39 1/2 (50%) 2/4 (50%) 1/1 (100%) 4 3 3 1 0 9 13
22:02 2/2 (100%) 1/1 (100%) 6/6 (100%) 2 1 3 0 0 13 12
Opponent MIN. 2P. 3P. FT REB AS TO ST BS PTS EFF
24:51 1/1 (100%) 4/6 (67%) 3/5 (60%) 5 4 1 0 0 17 24
G GS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS TO ST BS PTS EFF
Gargždai
2026-2027 m.
5 1 22:52 6/9 (66.7%) 10/19 (52.6%) 8/9 (88.9%) 3.2 1.6 1.6 1.4 0.0 10 11.4
Juventus
2025-2026 m.
39 12 21:46 49/97 (50.5%) 44/110 (40.0%) 83/97 (85.6%) 2.05 1.38 0.9 1.2 0.0 8.03 8.13
Uniclub Bet-Juventus
2024-2025 m.
18 2 15:35 14/30 (46.7%) 17/34 (50.0%) 15/17 (88.2%) 1.78 0.89 0.9 0.8 0.0 5.22 4.28
Uniclub Bet-Juventus
2023-2024 m.
33 19 22:37 47/102 (46.1%) 44/115 (38.3%) 70/76 (92.1%) 3.45 1.36 1.2 1.4 0.1 8.97 9.94
Pieno žvaigždės
2022-2023 m.
33 23 26:22 37/87 (42.5%) 59/138 (42.8%) 72/78 (92.3%) 3.12 1.79 1.3 1.2 0.2 9.79 10.73
CBet
2021-2022 m.
29 18 26:25 62/107 (57.9%) 45/126 (35.7%) 74/85 (87.1%) 3.21 1.83 2.1 1.5 0.1 11.48 12.14
Neptūnas
2020-2021 m.
30 21 20:49 43/84 (51.2%) 31/78 (39.7%) 54/67 (80.6%) 2 1.63 1.5 1.1 0.1 7.77 7.47
Šiauliai
2019-2020 m.
24 18 22:11 61/117 (52.1%) 28/82 (34.1%) 57/69 (82.6%) 2.58 1.71 1.7 1.3 0.3 10.96 11.04
Šiauliai
2018-2019 m.
36 25 22:11 90/179 (50.3%) 48/126 (38.1%) 95/108 (88.0%) 2.97 2 1.8 1.2 0.0 11.64 11.39
Šiauliai
2017-2018 m.
39 12 16:21 44/96 (45.8%) 33/103 (32.0%) 47/57 (82.5%) 2.38 0.95 1.2 0.7 0.1 6 5.03
M Basket-Delamode
2014-2015 m.
11 0 11:32 13/23 (56.5%) 3/19 (15.8%) 11/14 (78.6%) 2.27 0.45 0.9 0.6 0.3 4.18 4.27
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS TO ST BS PTS EFF
Gargždai
2026-2027 m.
25:07 2 4 6 6 3 3 3 0 14 18
Juventus
2025-2026 m.
33:45 6 6 8 6 4 4 5 1 26 27
Uniclub Bet-Juventus
2024-2025 m.
26:14 2 2 4 5 3 4 3 0 12 10
Uniclub Bet-Juventus
2023-2024 m.
38:03 4 5 8 8 5 3 7 1 24 30
Pieno žvaigždės
2022-2023 m.
37:53 4 5 7 11 5 4 7 1 30 36
CBet
2021-2022 m.
39:23 5 5 9 7 6 6 5 1 25 29
Neptūnas
2020-2021 m.
30:02 5 3 7 6 4 4 5 1 21 21
Šiauliai
2019-2020 m.
27:50 7 5 9 6 4 5 4 2 22 26
Šiauliai
2018-2019 m.
34:23 6 4 12 7 7 5 4 0 22 28
Šiauliai
2017-2018 m.
32:31 7 5 8 8 5 4 4 1 27 34
M Basket-Delamode
2014-2015 m.
21:13 4 1 5 6 2 3 2 1 13 17